Is Miss Vickie's Ristoranti Series Cacio E Pepe Fromage Et Poivre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder
  • buttermilk solids
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Spices, Whey Powder, Cheese Powder, Cream Powder, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.

Check Miss Vickie's Ristoranti Series Cacio E Pepe Fromage Et Poivre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go