Is Fromage mazza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- presentation suggeree suggested serving 320 g fromage naturel rape shredded natural cheese les producte laitiers du lait de o ury fan pizza mozzarella
presentation suggeree suggested serving 320 g fromage naturel rape shredded natural cheese les producte laitiers du lait de o ury fan pizza mozzarella
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ptit Québec MOZZA Авг 3 TASSES CUPS APPROX. BB/MA 2026MR07 21 02:01 BE M.G. HUMIDITÉ 27% MF 42% MOISTURE M.F. PRÉSENTATION SUGGÉRÉE SUGGESTED SERVING 320 g ☑ FROMAGE NATUREL RAPÉ SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE LES PRODUCTE LAITIERS DU LAIT DE O URY FAN PIZZA MOZZARELLA
Check Fromage mazza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage mazza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


