Is Fromage skouik skouik Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk - modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait Substances laitières modifiées - Sel - Chlorure de calcium Enzyme microbien. Culture bactérienne. Contient : Lait. Ingredients: Milk - Modified milk ingredients. Sult - Calcium chloride Microbial enzyme. - Bacterial culture. Contains: Milk. Fromagerie La Chaudière inc 3226, rue Laval Lac-Mégantic (Québec) G6B 1A www.fromagerielachaudiere.com 4
Check Fromage skouik skouik against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage skouik skouik in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


