Is Fromager d Affinois Petite - 9.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CREAM, FERMENTS, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.
Check Fromager d Affinois Petite - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromager d Affinois Petite - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Great Value Petite Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Piece


