Is Fromager D'Affinois Petit D Affinois 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised cow's cream
  • milk
  • pasteurised cow's milk

pasteurised cow's cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
pasteurised cow's milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised cow's milk, Pasteurised cow's cream (milk), salt, cultures, microbial rennet

Check Fromager D'Affinois Petit D Affinois 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fromager D'Affinois Petit D Affinois 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep