No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fromagerie Bergeron Fier D'être Frais Et Populaire Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, whey protein concentrate, may contain milk protein concentrate, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture.

Check Fromagerie Bergeron Fier D'être Frais Et Populaire against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Fromagerie Bergeron Fier D'être Frais Et Populaire | Spoonful