Is Fromagerie Boivin Fromage à Griller Anobli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk
- pasteurized milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Milk Proteins, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Fromagerie Boivin Fromage à Griller Anobli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromagerie Boivin Fromage à Griller Anobli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


