Is Glodfish Xtreme fromage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), Vegetable oil (soybean, canola and/or sunflower), Seasoning (whey, corn flour, cheddar cheese, enzyme modified cheddar cheese, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast, yeast extract, onion powder, garlic powder, spices [contains celery], citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, natural flavours, butter oil, silicon dioxide), Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Autolyzed yeast extract, Ammonium bicarbonate, Monocalcium phosphate, Baking soda.
Check Glodfish Xtreme fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glodfish Xtreme fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness!
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


