Is Glodfish Xtreme fromage Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- yeast extract
- natural flavours
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), Vegetable oil (soybean, canola and/or sunflower), Seasoning (whey, corn flour, cheddar cheese, enzyme modified cheddar cheese, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast, yeast extract, onion powder, garlic powder, spices [contains celery], citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, natural flavours, butter oil, silicon dioxide), Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Autolyzed yeast extract, Ammonium bicarbonate, Monocalcium phosphate, Baking soda.
Check Glodfish Xtreme fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glodfish Xtreme fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness!
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


