Is Fromagerie Boivin Fromage à Griller Anobli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Milk Proteins, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Spices. Contains Milk.

Check Fromagerie Boivin Fromage à Griller Anobli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking