Is Fromagerie D Affinois Campagnier Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk,Cream,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Microbial Enzymes,Color Additive: Annatto
Check Fromagerie D Affinois Campagnier Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromagerie D Affinois Campagnier Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Violife, Wedge Just Like Parmesan, 5.29 Ounce
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Sartori Bellavitano Merlot Cheese Wedge - 5.3oz
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
BelGioioso Romano Specialty Hard Cheese Wedge - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Fromagerie D Affinois Campagnier Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


