Is Fronen Salted Caramel Swirl Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

Description
Salted caramel flavor features prominent sweet and salty notes with pronounced caramel ribbons in a smooth, scoopable base that provides a creamy, soft texture. Typically enjoyed by the scoop, atop warm desserts, or blended into shakes; reviewers commonly mention strong caramel intensity, even swirl distribution, and generally smooth scoopability overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconuts
- coconut cream
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel flavor features prominent sweet and salty notes with pronounced caramel ribbons in a smooth, scoopable base that provides a creamy, soft texture. Typically enjoyed by the scoop, atop warm desserts, or blended into shakes; reviewers commonly mention strong caramel intensity, even swirl distribution, and generally smooth scoopability overall.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Coconut Sugar*, Water, Pink Himalayan Salt. *organic. Contains Coconuts.
Check Fronen Salted Caramel Swirl Non Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fronen Salted Caramel Swirl Non Dairy Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


