Is Front Street Bakery All Butter Croissant 684G Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelesteral 25 ng / sodium 220hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / proteines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665

tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelesteral 25 ng / sodium 220hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / proteines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelestéral 25 ng / sodium 220 mg hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / protéines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665

Check Front Street Bakery All Butter Croissant 684G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich