Is Front Street Bakery All Butter Croissant 684G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelesteral 25 ng / sodium 220hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / proteines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665
tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelesteral 25 ng / sodium 220hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / proteines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelestéral 25 ng / sodium 220 mg hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / protéines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665
Check Front Street Bakery All Butter Croissant 684G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Front Street Bakery All Butter Croissant 684G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz
Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ
About this product
Bread · Roll


