Is Frontera Creamy Medium Salsa Roja with Roasted Tomatoes Chipotle Garlic + Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a cream
- organic heavy cream
organic grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATO, DICED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, ONION, ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM (ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC, GUAJILLO CHILE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE CHILE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Frontera Creamy Medium Salsa Roja with Roasted Tomatoes Chipotle Garlic + Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Creamy Medium Salsa Roja with Roasted Tomatoes Chipotle Garlic + Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can
Herdez Salsa Roasted Roja Medium Jar - 15.7 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


