Is Frontera Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro Tomatillo Salsa, Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, ROASTED ONIONS, FIRE-ROASTED SERRANO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CILANTRO, ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Frontera Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro Tomatillo Salsa, Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro Tomatillo Salsa, Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


