Is Frontera Salsa Tomatillo Medium Jar - 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Fire-Roasted Tomatillos, Fire-Roasted Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Roasted Onions, Fire-Roasted Serrano Peppers, Contains Less than 2% of: Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum.
Check Frontera Salsa Tomatillo Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Salsa Tomatillo Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Where to buy
Frontera Salsa Tomatillo Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


