Is Frontera Tequila Chipotle & Black Garlic Salsa, Tequila Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TEQUILA (TEQUILA, SALT), CHIPOTLE CHILE, SALT, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, BLACK GARLIC, CASCABEL CHILE, THYME.

Check Frontera Tequila Chipotle & Black Garlic Salsa, Tequila against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingT ToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Frontera Tequila Chipotle & Black Garlic Salsa, Tequila | Spoonful