Is Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g Lactose Free?

Description
A robust steak seasoning delivering pronounced umami, earthy and savory notes with a coarse granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Common uses include grilling, searing, marinades, and seasoning burgers or roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and packaging; however some find aroma notably intense.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- including milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A robust steak seasoning delivering pronounced umami, earthy and savory notes with a coarse granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Common uses include grilling, searing, marinades, and seasoning burgers or roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and packaging; however some find aroma notably intense.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Powder, Seasalt, Dextrose, Rice Concentrate, Lemon Peel Powder, Black Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (including Milk), Dried Truffle, Natural Butter Flavor (butter, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
Kinder's Seasoning Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor
Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


