Is Frontera Tortilla Chips Lime + Sea Salt - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
stone ground whole yellow and white corn, corn oil, citric acid, sea salt, trace of lime
Check Frontera Tortilla Chips Lime + Sea Salt - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Tortilla Chips Lime + Sea Salt - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontera Tortilla Chips Lime + Sea Salt - 10 Oz is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


