Is FRONTIER BLEND BONE BROTH MADE FROM BEEF, TURKEY, LAMB, AND BISON BONES, FRONTIER BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grassfed bison bones
- organic turkey bones
- grassfed lamb bones
- from organic beef bones
- bison broth1
- lamb broth1
- organic turkey broth1
- organic beef broth1
grassfed bison bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef Broth1, Organic Turkey Broth1, Lamb Broth1, Bison Broth1, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary, Organic Parsley, Organic Sage, Organic Thyme,1broth Made With Filtered Water And From Organic Beef Bones, Organic Turkey Bones, Grassfed Lamb Bones And Grassfed Bison Bones
Check FRONTIER BLEND BONE BROTH MADE FROM BEEF, TURKEY, LAMB, AND BISON BONES, FRONTIER BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRONTIER BLEND BONE BROTH MADE FROM BEEF, TURKEY, LAMB, AND BISON BONES, FRONTIER BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Bare Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Beef
Bare Bones - 100% Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Classic Beef - 16 fl. oz.
Bare Bones, Broth Stick Instant Bone Beef, 0.53 Ounce
Where to buy
FRONTIER BLEND BONE BROTH MADE FROM BEEF, TURKEY, LAMB, AND BISON BONES, FRONTIER BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


