Is Frontier Co-op Broccoli Cheddar Soup Mix 1 lb. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar cheese blend (cheddar cheese [milk,
Check Frontier Co-op Broccoli Cheddar Soup Mix 1 lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Broccoli Cheddar Soup Mix 1 lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Broccoli Cheddar Soup Mix 1 lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


