Is Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Dill & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Inactive yeast, Apple cinder vinegar powder (Maltodextrin, Apple cinder vinegar), Himalayan pink salt, Salt, Dill weed.
Check Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Dill & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Dill & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Dill & Vinegar is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
FlakyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


