Is Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Nacho Spice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inactive yeast, apple cider vinegar powder (maltodextrin, apple cider vinegar), himalayan pink salt, salt.

Check Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Nacho Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Nacho Spice is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingCooking