Is FRONTIER CO-OP, TAGINE SEASONING Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CARDAMOM.

Check FRONTIER CO-OP, TAGINE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading