Is Frontier Natural Products Lemon Ginger Tea, 16 oz (453 g) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chicory Root, Ginger Root (Non-sulfited), Lemongrass, Oragne Peel, Lemon Essential Oil, Hibiscus, Coriander Seed, Cinnamon, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments

Check Frontier Natural Products Lemon Ginger Tea, 16 oz (453 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Lemon Ginger Tea, 16 oz (453 g) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking