Is Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Mini Flakes -- 1 lb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inactive Yeast (Inactive Yeast, Riboflavin [vitamin B2])

Check Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Mini Flakes -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Mini Flakes -- 1 lb is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartFry'sAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad