Is Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Powder, 16 oz (453 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Powder, 16 oz (453 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Powder, 16 oz (453 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Trader Joe's Nutritional Yeast
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Powder, 16 oz (453 g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


