Is Frontier Natural Products Organic CO2 Decaffeinated Green Tea Mango -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Certified Green Tea, Organic Calendula Petals, Natural Mango Flavor
Check Frontier Natural Products Organic CO2 Decaffeinated Green Tea Mango -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Organic CO2 Decaffeinated Green Tea Mango -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Organic CO2 Decaffeinated Green Tea Mango -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


