Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Green Tea Raspberry -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea, Organic Raspberries, Organic Hibiscus, Natural Raspberry Flavor
Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Green Tea Raspberry -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Organic Green Tea Raspberry -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Organic Green Tea Raspberry -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


