Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Herbal Chai Indian Spice Tea -- 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cinnamon, Organic Fennel, Organic Ginger, Organic Anise, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cloves, Organic Black Pepper

Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Herbal Chai Indian Spice Tea -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Organic Herbal Chai Indian Spice Tea -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyPepperyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast