Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Parsley, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Mustard, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Basil, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Cayenne, Organic Lemon Essential Oil, Organic Marjoram

Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousPepperySavory
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping