Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Parsley, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Mustard, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Basil, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Cayenne, Organic Lemon Essential Oil, Organic Marjoram

Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousPepperySavory
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping