Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Parsley, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Mustard, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Basil, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Cayenne, Organic Lemon Essential Oil, Organic Marjoram
Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Italian Seasoning Blend -- 0.8 oz
Good & Gather Salt Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Onion & Herb -- 2.4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


