Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Orange Peel, Oragnic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Essential Oil, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Cinnamon Chips, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments.

Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloralSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go