Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Orange Peel, Oragnic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Essential Oil, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Cinnamon Chips, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments.

Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloralSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go