Is Frontier Natural Products Turmeric Root, Og, Ground, Ft, 1.41-Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Certified Ground Turmeric Roots
Check Frontier Natural Products Turmeric Root, Og, Ground, Ft, 1.41-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Turmeric Root, Og, Ground, Ft, 1.41-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Turmeric Root, Og, Ground, Ft, 1.41-Ounce is available at 6 retailers
AmazonKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


