Is Frontier Natural Products Whole Black Peppercorns Tellicherry -- 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Black Peppercorns

Check Frontier Natural Products Whole Black Peppercorns Tellicherry -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Whole Black Peppercorns Tellicherry -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep