Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut Vegan?

Description
Frooze Balls Choc Hazelnut 100 Plant Powdered Energy Balls are a vegan snack pack made with plant-powered clean energy. They provide a healthy energy boost, making them perfect for outdoor hiking adventures, Crossfit, yoga, jogging, and cycling. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these facts highlight the product's qualities and suitability for various activities. With plant-based protein, these energy balls offer a nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and vegan-friendly snack.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frooze Balls Choc Hazelnut 100 Plant Powdered Energy Balls are a vegan snack pack made with plant-powered clean energy. They provide a healthy energy boost, making them perfect for outdoor hiking adventures, Crossfit, yoga, jogging, and cycling. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these facts highlight the product's qualities and suitability for various activities. With plant-based protein, these energy balls offer a nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and vegan-friendly snack.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Raw Cacao, Pin,k Himalaya Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
GLUTEN FREE DELICIOUS SEEDS & GRAINS 100% PLANT BASED + EGG FREE BREAD, SEEDS & GRAINS
GLUTEN FREE DELICIOUS CINNAMON & RAISIN 100% PLANT BASED + EGG FREE BREAD, CINNAMON & RAISIN
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
100% PLANT BASED SUPERSEED FUEL, SUPERSEED FUEL
About this product
Snack · Piece


