Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut Dairy Free?

Description
Frooze Balls Choc Hazelnut 100 Plant Powdered Energy Balls are a vegan snack pack made with plant-powered clean energy. They provide a healthy energy boost, making them perfect for outdoor hiking adventures, Crossfit, yoga, jogging, and cycling. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these facts highlight the product's qualities and suitability for various activities. With plant-based protein, these energy balls offer a nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and vegan-friendly snack.

Description
Frooze Balls Choc Hazelnut 100 Plant Powdered Energy Balls are a vegan snack pack made with plant-powered clean energy. They provide a healthy energy boost, making them perfect for outdoor hiking adventures, Crossfit, yoga, jogging, and cycling. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these facts highlight the product's qualities and suitability for various activities. With plant-based protein, these energy balls offer a nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and vegan-friendly snack.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Raw Cacao, Pin,k Himalaya Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
GLUTEN FREE DELICIOUS SEEDS & GRAINS 100% PLANT BASED + EGG FREE BREAD, SEEDS & GRAINS
GLUTEN FREE DELICIOUS CINNAMON & RAISIN 100% PLANT BASED + EGG FREE BREAD, CINNAMON & RAISIN
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
100% PLANT BASED SUPERSEED FUEL, SUPERSEED FUEL
About this product
Snack · Piece


