Is Frooze Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter Protein Balls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (date Paste, Date Syrup), Almond And Peanut Butter (18%) (almond Butter (10%), Peanut Butter), Soy Protein Isolate (14%), Apple And Raspberry Paste (12%) (concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Raspberry Puree (1.2%), Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour), Almonds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Dried Coconut, Natural Flavour, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pink Salt Contains Almond, Peanut, Soy, Cashew and Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Frooze Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


