Is Frooze Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter Protein Balls Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates (date Paste, Date Syrup), Almond And Peanut Butter (18%) (almond Butter (10%), Peanut Butter), Soy Protein Isolate (14%), Apple And Raspberry Paste (12%) (concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Raspberry Puree (1.2%), Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour), Almonds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Dried Coconut, Natural Flavour, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pink Salt Contains Almond, Peanut, Soy, Cashew and Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Frooze Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


