Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut 210g Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate paired with distinct hazelnut notes delivers a sweet, indulgent flavor profile; texture is described as soft, bite-sized and slightly chewy, making it suitable for snacking, dessert accents, or on-the-go treats. Customer reviews commonly highlight flavor intensity, texture consistency, convenient packaging and generally single portions for quick everyday snacking.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate paired with distinct hazelnut notes delivers a sweet, indulgent flavor profile; texture is described as soft, bite-sized and slightly chewy, making it suitable for snacking, dessert accents, or on-the-go treats. Customer reviews commonly highlight flavor intensity, texture consistency, convenient packaging and generally single portions for quick everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Peanut Butter (Peanut , Salt), Hazelnut (11%), Dried Coconut, Peanut , Cacao Powder (1%), Natural Flavour, Pink Salt, Almond, Cashew
Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


