Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Dark Forest pottle 224g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews & almonds
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews & almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates , Sultanas , Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Almonds, Juice Infused Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cherries (5%), Raw Cacao (8%), Coconut , Maple Syrup, Pink Himalayan Salt, Natural Flavour

Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Dark Forest pottle 224g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frooze Balls Snack Balls Dark Forest pottle 224g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go