Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Peanuts, Apple and Strawberry Paste (12%) (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Peanut Butter (12%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut , Pink Salt
Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


