Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Salted Caramel 70g 5pk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashew Nuts, Amonds, Coconut, Raisins Or Sultanas, Pea Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Himalayan Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour

Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Salted Caramel 70g 5pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frooze Balls Snack Balls Salted Caramel 70g 5pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go