Is Fropro Dairy Free Chocolate With Chocolate Ripple Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (37%) (Coconut Cream, xanthan gum), water, xylitol, chocolate syrup (12%) (water, polydextrose, inulin, humectant (422), cocoa powder (7%), stabiliser (1422 (waxy maize derived)), natural flavourings, natural caramel colour, xanthan gum, food acid (270), salt, sweetener (960)), cocoa powder (2.6%), stevia blend (stevia, erythritol), mono-diglyceride, stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum), salt.

Check Fropro Dairy Free Chocolate With Chocolate Ripple Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fropro Dairy Free Chocolate With Chocolate Ripple Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go