Is Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • danish feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Burrito Filling (60%): Beef Mince (23.7%), Tomato [Tomato, Citric Acid (E330)], Lentil, Danish Feta Cheese (Reduced Fat) (Contains Milk), Quinoa, Onion, Garlic, Faba Bean Protein Powder, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Salt, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour. Tortilla Wrap (40%): Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Fat, Humectant (422), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 541, 516), Wheat Starch), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (200).

Check Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSandwich