Is Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- danish feta cheese
- beef mince
- 471
- 422
- humectant
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burrito Filling (60%): Beef Mince (23.7%), Tomato [Tomato, Citric Acid (E330)], Lentil, Danish Feta Cheese (Reduced Fat) (Contains Milk), Quinoa, Onion, Garlic, Faba Bean Protein Powder, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Salt, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour. Tortilla Wrap (40%): Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Fat, Humectant (422), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 541, 516), Wheat Starch), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (200).
Check Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


