Is Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef mince
- 471
- 422
- humectant
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burrito Filling (60%): Beef Mince (23.7%), Tomato [Tomato, Citric Acid (E330)], Lentil, Danish Feta Cheese (Reduced Fat) (Contains Milk), Quinoa, Onion, Garlic, Faba Bean Protein Powder, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Salt, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour. Tortilla Wrap (40%): Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Fat, Humectant (422), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 541, 516), Wheat Starch), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (200).
Check Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


